NCAA Basketball

January 14, 2018 - 12:01 am

All Times EST
AMERICA EAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Vermont301.000135.722
UMBC31.750127.632
Hartford31.750108.556
New Hampshire21.667611.353
Albany (NY)22.500145.737
Stony Brook22.500711.389
Maine13.250415.211
Binghamton03.00099.500
z-Mass.-Lowell03.000610.375

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Saturday's Games

UMBC 89, Mass.-Lowell 62

Albany (NY) 84, Maine 66

Hartford 97, Binghamton 65

Vermont 73, Stony Brook 62

Monday, Jan. 15

New Hampshire at Mass.-Lowell, 2:30 p.m.

Hartford at UMBC, 6 p.m.

Maine at Vermont, 7 p.m.

Albany (NY) at Binghamton, 7 p.m.

AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Wichita St.501.000152.882
Cincinnati401.000152.882
Houston31.750133.813
UCF32.600125.706
Memphis32.600126.667
UConn32.600107.588
Tulsa33.500108.556
SMU23.400126.667
Tulane23.400116.647
East Carolina14.20079.438
Temple15.16789.471
South Florida05.000711.389

___

Saturday's Games

UConn 67, Tulane 57

Memphis 75, Temple 72, OT

Cincinnati 78, South Florida 55

Wichita St. 72, Tulsa 69

Sunday's Games

Houston at East Carolina, 2 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 16

Cincinnati at UCF, 7 p.m.

UConn at Memphis, 9 p.m.

ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Rhode Island501.000133.813
Duquesne41.800135.722
Davidson31.75087.533
VCU32.600117.611
Dayton32.60098.529
George Mason32.60099.500
UMass22.50098.529
Saint Joseph's22.50078.467
St. Bonaventure23.400125.706
Richmond23.400413.235
Fordham13.250610.375
Saint Louis14.200810.444
George Washington14.200810.444
La Salle14.200711.389

___

Saturday's Games

Rhode Island 87, St. Bonaventure 73

Duquesne 101, La Salle 94, 3OT

George Mason 86, Saint Louis 81

Richmond 78, George Washington 68

Sunday's Games

Davidson at Fordham, 3 p.m.

Saint Joseph's at UMass, 5 p.m.

ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Virginia401.000151.938
Clemson41.800152.882
Louisville31.750134.765
Georgia Tech31.750107.588
Duke32.600152.882
North Carolina32.600144.778
Notre Dame32.600135.722
Miami22.500133.813
NC State22.500125.706
Florida St.23.400134.765
Virginia Tech23.400135.722
Boston College23.400126.667
Syracuse14.200126.667
Wake Forest14.20089.471
Pittsburgh05.000810.444

___

Saturday's Games

Duke 89, Wake Forest 71

Boston College 86, Dartmouth 72

Florida St. 101, Syracuse 90, 2OT

Georgia Tech 69, Pittsburgh 54

Clemson 72, Miami 63

Louisville 94, Virginia Tech 86

North Carolina 69, Notre Dame 68

Sunday's Games

NC State at Virginia, 6 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 15

Duke at Miami, 7 p.m.

Florida St. at Boston College, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 16

Louisville at Notre Dame, 7 p.m.

Clemson at North Carolina, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Syracuse, 9 p.m.

ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Florida Gulf Coast301.000128.600
Jacksonville301.000911.450
Stetson21.667109.526
North Florida21.667812.400
Lipscomb12.333117.611
NJIT12.333810.444
SC-Upstate03.000515.250
Kennesaw St.03.000414.222

___

Saturday's Games

Stetson 87, SC-Upstate 69

Jacksonville 87, Lipscomb 69

Florida Gulf Coast 68, NJIT 54

North Florida 85, Kennesaw St. 78

Monday, Jan. 15

Bethune-Cookman at Stetson, 4 p.m.

BIG 12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
West Virginia41.800152.882
Texas Tech41.800152.882
Oklahoma41.800142.875
Kansas41.800143.824
Oklahoma St.23.400125.706
Kansas St.23.400125.706
Texas23.400116.647
TCU14.200134.765
Baylor14.200116.647
Iowa St.14.200106.625

___

Saturday's Games

Kansas 73, Kansas St. 72

Oklahoma 102, TCU 97, OT

Texas Tech 72, West Virginia 71

Iowa St. 75, Baylor 65

Oklahoma St. 65, Texas 64

Monday, Jan. 15

Oklahoma St. at Baylor, 9 p.m.

Kansas at West Virginia, 9 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 16

Oklahoma at Kansas St., 9 p.m.

BIG EAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Villanova41.800161.941
Seton Hall41.800153.833
Xavier42.667163.842
Creighton42.667144.778
Providence32.600126.667
Butler33.500136.684
Marquette33.500126.667
Georgetown24.333125.706
DePaul14.20089.471
St. John's06.000108.556

___

Saturday's Games

Seton Hall 74, Georgetown 61

Xavier 92, Creighton 70

Villanova 78, St. John's 71

Monday, Jan. 15

Butler at Providence, 4:30 p.m.

DePaul at Marquette, 9 p.m.

BIG SKY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Montana601.000135.722
Montana St.42.667118.579
Idaho32.600116.647
Weber St.32.600107.588
Idaho St.32.60088.500
E. Washington32.600810.444
z-N. Colorado33.500127.632
Portland St.23.400126.667
Sacramento St.23.400513.278
North Dakota24.333611.353
S. Utah14.20079.438
N. Arizona05.000316.158

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Saturday's Games

North Dakota 89, Weber St. 79

N. Colorado 94, Idaho St. 80

Montana 92, Portland St. 89

S. Utah 81, N. Arizona 75

Sacramento St. 87, Montana St. 68

Tuesday, Jan. 16

North Dakota at N. Dakota St., 8 p.m.

BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Radford41.800117.611
Gardner-Webb41.80099.500
Liberty32.600126.667
UNC-Asheville32.600108.556
Campbell32.60098.529
Winthrop23.40088.500
High Point23.40079.438
Longwood23.400513.278
Presbyterian14.200810.444
Charleston Southern14.200610.375

___

Monday, Jan. 15

Gardner-Webb at Winthrop, 7 p.m.

Liberty at Radford, 7 p.m.

Presbyterian at High Point, 7 p.m.

Charleston Southern at UNC-Asheville, 7 p.m.

Campbell at Longwood, 7 p.m.

BIG TEN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Purdue601.000172.895
Ohio St.501.000144.778
Michigan St.42.667163.842
Michigan42.667154.789
Indiana32.600107.588
Maryland33.500145.737
Penn St.33.500136.684
Nebraska33.500127.632
Northwestern23.400117.611
Wisconsin23.40099.500
Minnesota24.333136.684
Rutgers14.200117.611
Iowa15.167109.526
Illinois05.000108.556

___

Saturday's Games

Michigan 82, Michigan St. 72

Purdue 81, Minnesota 47

Sunday's Games

Northwestern at Indiana, 4:30 p.m.

Ohio St. at Rutgers, 7 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 15

Maryland at Michigan, 6:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Penn St., 7 p.m.

Illinois at Nebraska, 9 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 16

Wisconsin at Purdue, 7 p.m.

BIG WEST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Cal St.-Fullerton401.000115.688
Long Beach St.31.750911.450
z-Hawaii21.667115.688
UC Davis21.667116.647
UC Irvine22.500713.350
UC Santa Barbara11.500124.750
Cal Poly12.333611.353
CS Northridge03.000314.176
UC Riverside04.000513.278

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Saturday's Games

Cal St.-Fullerton 85, UC Davis 70

Long Beach St. 75, UC Riverside 68

UC Irvine 71, CS Northridge 54

Sunday's Games

UC Santa Barbara at Hawaii, 1 a.m.

Comments ()