BC-BKC--BKC Glance,2nd Add

February 14, 2018 - 3:02 am

All Times EST
OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Murray St.122.857205.800
Belmont122.857207.741
Austin Peay104.7141511.577
Jacksonville St.95.643189.667
Tennessee St.95.6431411.560
Tennessee Tech86.5711611.593
SE Missouri68.4291215.444
E. Illinois59.357916.360
UT Martin410.286918.333
SIU-Edwardsville410.286817.320
E. Kentucky311.214918.333
Morehead St.212.143619.240

___

Thursday's Games

E. Illinois at SE Missouri, 7:30 p.m.

Jacksonville St. at Murray St., 8 p.m.

E. Kentucky at Belmont, 8 p.m.

SIU-Edwardsville at UT Martin, 8 p.m.

Tennessee Tech at Austin Peay, 8:30 p.m.

Morehead St. at Tennessee St., 8:30 p.m.

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Arizona103.769206.769
UCLA85.615178.680
Southern Cal85.615179.654
Oregon75.583178.680
Washington75.583178.680
Arizona St.76.538196.760
Utah76.538159.625
Colorado76.5381510.600
Stanford76.5381313.500
Oregon St.57.4171311.542
California211.154818.308
Washington St.111.083915.375

___

Thursday's Games

Utah at Washington, 9 p.m.

Oregon at Southern Cal, 9 p.m.

Arizona at Arizona St., 9 p.m.

Oregon St. at UCLA, 11 p.m.

Colorado at Washington St., 11 p.m.

PATRIOT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Bucknell122.857189.667
Colgate95.6431411.560
Navy86.5711710.630
Boston U.86.5711213.480
Lehigh77.5001213.480
Army68.4291312.520
Holy Cross68.429916.360
Loyola (Md.)68.429817.320
Lafayette68.429817.320
American U.212.143520.200

___

Wednesday's Games

Holy Cross at Army, 7 p.m.

Lafayette at Navy, 7 p.m.

Boston U. at American U., 7 p.m.

Loyola (Md.) at Bucknell, 7 p.m.

Lehigh at Colgate, 7 p.m.

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Auburn102.833223.880
Tennessee94.692196.760
Florida84.667178.680
Missouri85.615188.692
Alabama85.615179.654
Arkansas76.538188.692
Mississippi St.66.500187.720
Kentucky66.500178.680
Texas A&M67.462179.654
LSU58.3851411.560
Georgia48.3331311.542
South Carolina49.3081313.500
Mississippi49.3081115.423
Vanderbilt39.250916.360

___

Tuesday's Games

Arkansas 75, Mississippi 64

Missouri 62, Texas A&M 58

Tennessee 70, South Carolina 67

Alabama 80, LSU 65

Wednesday's Games

Mississippi St. at Vanderbilt, 7 p.m.

Georgia at Florida, 9 p.m.

Kentucky at Auburn, 9 p.m.

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
ETSU131.929225.815
UNC-Greensboro112.846206.769
Furman85.615179.654
Wofford85.615179.654
W. Carolina76.5381214.462
Mercer67.4621313.500
Samford510.333919.321
The Citadel49.308916.360
Chattanooga311.214918.333
VMI211.154717.292

___

Thursday's Games

UNC-Greensboro at The Citadel, 6 p.m.

VMI at Mercer, 7 p.m.

Chattanooga at Furman, 7 p.m.

Wofford at W. Carolina, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Nicholls102.833169.640
Sam Houston St.103.7691610.615
SE Louisiana103.7691610.615
New Orleans103.7691311.542
Stephen F. Austin93.750205.800
Cent. Arkansas75.5831312.520
Lamar76.5381511.577
z-Abilene Christian76.5381511.577
McNeese St.57.417914.391
Texas A&M-CC57.417814.364
Houston Baptist111.083520.200
z-Incarnate Word012.000517.227
Northwestern St.013.000321.125

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Wednesday's Games

Houston Baptist at Northwestern St., 7:30 p.m.

Stephen F. Austin at Texas A&M-CC, 8 p.m.

McNeese St. at Cent. Arkansas, 8 p.m.

Incarnate Word at Lamar, 8 p.m.

New Orleans at SE Louisiana, 8 p.m.

Sam Houston St. at Nicholls, 9:15 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Grambling St.103.7691412.538
Ark.-Pine Bluff94.692918.333
Southern U.85.6151214.462
Prairie View75.5831016.385
Texas Southern75.583718.280
Jackson St.76.5381016.385
Alabama St.66.500618.250
z-Alcorn St.58.385917.346
Alabama A&M210.167223.080
MVSU211.154224.077

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

SUMMIT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
S. Dakota St.101.909226.786
South Dakota92.818226.786
Fort Wayne56.4551612.571
Denver56.4551114.440
Nebraska-Omaha46.400917.346
N. Dakota St.47.3641314.481
Oral Roberts47.3641018.357
W. Illinois28.2001112.478

___

Wednesday's Games

W. Illinois at Fort Wayne, 7 p.m.

South Dakota at Oral Roberts, 8 p.m.

Nebraska-Omaha at Denver, 9 p.m.

SUN BELT CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Louisiana-Lafayette111.917214.840
Georgia St.103.769197.731
Georgia Southern76.5381610.615
Texas-Arlington76.5381610.615
Texas State76.5381412.538
South Alabama66.5001312.520
Troy66.5001213.480
Appalachian St.67.4621115.423
Louisiana-Monroe57.4171112.478
Coastal Carolina58.3851115.423
Arkansas St.49.308917.346
UALR211.154521.192

___

Thursday's Games

South Alabama at Appalachian St., 7:30 p.m.

Troy at Coastal Carolina, 7:30 p.m.

Texas-Arlington at Louisiana-Monroe, 8 p.m.

Texas State at Louisiana-Lafayette, 8:15 p.m.

Friday's Games

Georgia St. at Georgia Southern, 9 p.m.

WEST COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Saint Mary's (Cal)131.929243.889
Gonzaga131.929234.852
BYU95.643207.741
Pacific86.5711314.481
San Diego77.5001610.615
San Francisco68.4291413.519
Santa Clara68.429917.346
Portland410.2861017.370
Loyola Marymount311.214817.320
Pepperdine113.071422.154

___

Thursday's Games

Loyola Marymount at Gonzaga, 9 p.m.

Pacific at San Diego, 10 p.m.

BYU at Pepperdine, 10 p.m.

Santa Clara at Portland, 10 p.m.

Saint Mary's (Cal) at San Francisco, 11 p.m.

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
New Mexico St.901.000223.880
Utah Valley63.667178.680
Seattle63.667179.654
z-Grand Canyon64.600179.654
Rio Grande54.5561412.538
CS Bakersfield37.3001015.400
UMKC37.300819.296
Chicago St.010.000225.074

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Thursday's Games

Chicago St. at UMKC, 8 p.m.

New Mexico St. at Utah Valley, 9 p.m.

Rio Grande at Seattle, 10 p.m.

Comments ()