NCAA Basketball

January 13, 2018 - 3:01 am

All Times EST
AMERICA EAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Vermont201.000125.706
UMBC21.667117.611
Hartford21.66798.529
Stony Brook21.667710.412
New Hampshire21.667611.353
Albany (NY)12.333135.722
Maine12.333414.222
Binghamton02.00098.529
z-Mass.-Lowell02.00069.400

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Saturday's Games

UMBC at Mass.-Lowell, 12 p.m.

Albany (NY) at Maine, 12 p.m.

Binghamton at Hartford, 2 p.m.

Stony Brook at Vermont, 2 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 15

New Hampshire at Mass.-Lowell, 2:30 p.m.

Hartford at UMBC, 6 p.m.

Maine at Vermont, 7 p.m.

Albany (NY) at Binghamton, 7 p.m.

AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Wichita St.401.000142.875
Cincinnati301.000142.875
Houston31.750133.813
UCF32.600125.706
Tulsa32.600107.588
Tulane22.500115.688
Memphis22.500116.647
UConn22.50097.563
SMU23.400126.667
Temple14.20088.500
East Carolina14.20079.438
South Florida04.000710.412

___

Saturday's Games

UConn at Tulane, 1 p.m.

Memphis at Temple, 2 p.m.

Cincinnati at South Florida, 7 p.m.

Wichita St. at Tulsa, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Houston at East Carolina, 2 p.m.

ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Rhode Island401.000123.800
Duquesne31.750125.706
VCU31.750117.611
Davidson31.75087.533
St. Bonaventure22.500124.750
Dayton22.50098.529
UMass22.50098.529
George Mason22.50089.471
Saint Joseph's22.50078.467
Saint Louis13.25089.471
George Washington13.25089.471
La Salle13.250710.412
Fordham13.250610.375
Richmond13.250313.188

___

Friday's Games

Dayton 106, VCU 79

Saturday's Games

St. Bonaventure at Rhode Island, 11 a.m.

La Salle at Duquesne, 12:30 p.m.

Saint Louis at George Mason, 2:30 p.m.

George Washington at Richmond, 4:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Davidson at Fordham, 3 p.m.

Saint Joseph's at UMass, 5 p.m.

ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Virginia401.000151.938
Clemson31.750142.875
Notre Dame31.750134.765
Miami21.667132.867
Louisville21.667124.750
Georgia Tech21.66797.563
Duke22.500142.875
Virginia Tech22.500134.765
North Carolina22.500134.765
NC State22.500125.706
Boston College23.400116.647
Florida St.13.250124.750
Syracuse13.250125.706
Wake Forest13.25088.500
Pittsburgh04.00089.471

___

Saturday's Games

Wake Forest at Duke, 12 p.m.

Dartmouth at Boston College, 1 p.m.

Syracuse at Florida St., 2 p.m.

Georgia Tech at Pittsburgh, 2 p.m.

Miami at Clemson, 3 p.m.

Virginia Tech at Louisville, 4 p.m.

North Carolina at Notre Dame, 6 p.m.

Sunday's Games

NC State at Virginia, 6 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 15

Duke at Miami, 7 p.m.

Florida St. at Boston College, 7 p.m.

ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Florida Gulf Coast201.000118.579
Jacksonville201.000811.421
Lipscomb11.500116.647
Stetson11.50099.500
NJIT11.50089.471
North Florida11.500712.368
SC-Upstate02.000514.263
Kennesaw St.02.000413.235

___

Saturday's Games

SC-Upstate at Stetson, 4 p.m.

Lipscomb at Jacksonville, 6 p.m.

NJIT at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

Kennesaw St. at North Florida, 7 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 15

Bethune-Cookman at Stetson, 4 p.m.

BIG 12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
West Virginia401.000151.938
Texas Tech31.750142.875
Oklahoma31.750132.867
Kansas31.750133.813
Kansas St.22.500124.750
Texas22.500115.688
TCU13.250133.813
Baylor13.250115.688
Oklahoma St.13.250115.688
Iowa St.04.00096.600

___

Saturday's Games

Kansas St. at Kansas, 12 p.m.

TCU at Oklahoma, 1 p.m.

West Virginia at Texas Tech, 2 p.m.

Baylor at Iowa St., 3 p.m.

Texas at Oklahoma St., 5 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 15

Oklahoma St. at Baylor, 9 p.m.

Kansas at West Virginia, 9 p.m.

BIG EAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Creighton41.800143.824
Villanova31.750151.938
Seton Hall31.750143.824
Xavier32.600153.833
Providence32.600126.667
Butler33.500136.684
Marquette33.500126.667
Georgetown23.400124.750
DePaul14.20089.471
St. John's05.000107.588

___

Friday's Games

Butler 94, Marquette 83

Providence 71, DePaul 64

Saturday's Games

Georgetown at Seton Hall, 12 p.m.

Creighton at Xavier, 2 p.m.

Villanova at St. John's, 8 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 15

Butler at Providence, 4:30 p.m.

DePaul at Marquette, 9 p.m.

BIG SKY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Montana501.000125.706
Montana St.41.800117.611
Weber St.31.750106.625
Idaho St.31.75087.533
Idaho32.600116.647
E. Washington32.600810.444
Portland St.22.500125.706
z-N. Colorado23.400117.611
Sacramento St.13.250413.235
North Dakota14.200511.313
S. Utah04.00069.400
N. Arizona04.000315.167

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Friday's Games

Idaho 58, E. Washington 51

Saturday's Games

Weber St. at North Dakota, 3 p.m.

Idaho St. at N. Colorado, 4 p.m.

Montana at Portland St., 4 p.m.

N. Arizona at S. Utah, 4 p.m.

Montana St. at Sacramento St., 10:05 p.m.

BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Radford41.800117.611
Gardner-Webb41.80099.500
Liberty32.600126.667
UNC-Asheville32.600108.556
Campbell32.60098.529
Winthrop23.40088.500
High Point23.40079.438
Longwood23.400513.278
Presbyterian14.200810.444
Charleston Southern14.200610.375

___

Friday's Games

Longwood 58, Liberty 51

UNC-Asheville 76, Presbyterian 56

Campbell 65, High Point 64

Gardner-Webb 59, Radford 54

Winthrop 64, Charleston Southern 53

Monday, Jan. 15

Gardner-Webb at Winthrop, 7 p.m.

Liberty at Radford, 7 p.m.

Presbyterian at High Point, 7 p.m.

Charleston Southern at UNC-Asheville, 7 p.m.

Campbell at Longwood, 7 p.m.

BIG TEN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Purdue501.000162.889
Ohio St.501.000144.778
Michigan St.41.800162.889
Michigan32.600144.778
Indiana32.600107.588
Maryland33.500145.737
Penn St.33.500136.684
Nebraska33.500127.632
Minnesota23.400135.722
Northwestern23.400117.611
Wisconsin23.40099.500
Rutgers14.200117.611
Iowa15.167109.526
Illinois05.000108.556

___

Friday's Games

Penn St. 76, Nebraska 74, OT

Saturday's Games

Michigan at Michigan St., 12 p.m.

Purdue at Minnesota, 12 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Northwestern at Indiana, 4:30 p.m.

Ohio St. at Rutgers, 7 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 15

Maryland at Michigan, 6:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Penn St., 7 p.m.

Illinois at Nebraska, 9 p.m.

BIG WEST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Cal St.-Fullerton301.000105.667
UC Davis201.000115.688
z-Hawaii21.667115.688
Long Beach St.21.667811.421
UC Santa Barbara11.500124.750
Cal Poly12.333611.353
UC Irvine12.333613.316
CS Northridge02.000313.188
UC Riverside03.000512.294

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Saturday's Games

UC Davis at Cal St.-Fullerton, 9 p.m.

Long Beach St. at UC Riverside, 9 p.m.

UC Irvine at CS Northridge, 10 p.m.

Sunday's Games

UC Santa Barbara at Hawaii, 1 a.m.

Comments ()