Fight Schedule

January 12, 2018 - 5:12 pm

Jan. 12

At Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona, N.Y. (SHO), Jesse Hernandez vs. Ernesto Garza, 10, junior featherweights.

Jan. 20

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (SHO), Errol Spence Jr. vs. Lamont Peterson, 12, for Spence's IBF welterweight title; Robert Easter vs. Javier Fortuna, 12, for Easter's IBF lightweight title; Marcus Browne vs. Francy Ntetu, 10, light heavyweights; Adam Kownacki vs. Iago Kiladze, 10, heavyweights; Anthony Peterson vs. Luis Florez, 10, super lightweights.

Jan. 27

At Riga, Latvia, Oleksandr Usyk vs. Mairis Briedis, 12, for Usyk's WBO and Briedis' WBC World cruiserweight titles (World Boxing Super Series semifinals).

At The Forum, Inglewood, Calif. (HBO), Lucas Matthysse vs. Tewa Kiram, 12, for the vacant WBA World welterweight title; Jorge Linares vs. Mercito Gesta, 12, for Linares' WBA World lightweight title; Yoshihiro Kamegai vs. Daquan Pauldo, 10, junior middleweights.

Feb. 2

At WinnaVegas Casino & Resort, Sloan, Iowa (SHO), Ronald Ellis vs. Junior Younan, 10, for the vacant USBA super middleweight title.

Feb. 3

At Alder, Russia, Murat Gassiev vs. Yunier Dorticos, 12, for Gassiev's IBF and Dorticos' WBA World cruiserweight titles (World Boxing Super Series semifinals).

At Bank of America Center, Corpus Christi, Texas (ESPN), Gilberto Ramirez vs. Habib Ahmed, 12, for Ramirez's WBO super middleweight titles; Jerwin Ancajas vs. Israel Gonzalez, 12, for Ancajas' IBF super flyweight title; Jesse Hart v Thomas Awimbono, 10, super middleweights.

Feb. 4

At Naha, Japan, Daigo Higa vs. Moises Fuentes, 12, for Higa's WBC flyweight title.

Feb. 10

At Copper Box Arena, London, Zolani Tete vs. Omar Narvaez, 12, for Tete's WBO bantamweight title.

At Alamodome, San Antonio (SHO), Sergey Lipinets vs. Mikey Garcia, 12, for Lipinets's IBF junior welterweight title; Rances Barthelemy vs. Kiryl Relikh, 12, for the vacant WBA World super lightweight title; Richard Commey vs. Alejandro Luna, 12, lightweights; Ray Robinson vs. Yordenis Ugas, 12, welterweights; Mario Barrios vs. Andrey Klimov, 10, junior welterweights.

At Hartman Arena, Park City, Kansas (CBSSN), Tramaine Williams vs. Alexei Collado, 12, for the vacant WBO International super bantamweight title.

At Cancun, Mexico, Miguel Berchelt vs. Cristian Mijares, 12, for Berchelt's WBC junior lightweight title.

Feb. 16

At Reno-Sparks Convention Center, Reno, Nev., Raymundo Beltran vs. Paulus Moses, 12, for the vacant WBO World lightweight title; Egidijus Kavaliauskas vs. David Avanesyan, 10, welterweights.

Feb. 17

At Manchester, England, George Groves vs. Chris Eubank Jr., 12, for Groves' WBA Super World and Eubanks' IBO super middleweight titles (World Boxing Super Series semifinals); Ryan Walsh vs. Isaac Lowe, 12, for Walsh's British featherweight title; Arfan Iqbal vs. Simon Vallily, 10, for Iqbal's English cruiserweight title.

At El Paso, Texas (FOX), Devon Alexander vs. Victor Ortiz, 12, welterweights; Caleb Plant vs. Rogelio Medina, 12, IBF super middleweight eliminator.

At Mandalay Bay Events Center, Las Vegas (SHO), Danny Garcia vs. Brandon Rios, 12, welterweights; David Benavidez vs. Ronald Gavril, 12, for Benavidez's WBC World super middleweight title.

Feb. 22

At Fantasy Springs Resort Casino, Indio, Calif. (ESPN), Joseph Diaz, Jr. vs. Victor Terrazas, 12, for Diaz's NABO featherweight title.

Feb. 24

At the Forum, Inglewood, Calif. (HBO), Wisaksil Wangek vs. Juan Francisco Estrada, 12, for Wangek's WBC World super flyweight title; Carlos Cuadras vs. McWilliams Arroyo, 10, junior bantamweights; Brian Viloria vs. Artem Dalakian, 12, for the vacant WBA World flyweight title.

Feb. 28

At Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Danny Roman vs. Ryo Matsumoto, 12, for Roman's WBA super bantamweight title.

March 1

At Tokyo, Luis Nery vs. Shinsuke Yamanaka, 12, for Nery's WBC World bantamweight title; Ryosuke Iwasa vs. Ernesto Saulong, 12, for Iwasa's IBF junior featherweight title.

March 3

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y., Deontay Wilder vs. Luis Ortiz, 12, for Wilder's WBC World heavyweight title.

At Madison Square Garden, New York (HBO), Sergey Kovalev vs. Igor Mikhalkin, 12, for Kovalev's WBO-IBO light heavyweight titles; Dmitry Bivol vs. Sullivan Barrera, 12, for Bivol's WBA World light heavyweight title.

March 10

At Paris, Brian Castano vs. Cedric Vitu, 12 rounds, for Castano's WBA World super welterweight title.

At Carson, Calif. (ESPN), Oscar Valdez vs. Scott Quigg, 12, for Valdez's WBO featherweight title; Andy Vences vs. Erick DeLeon, 10, junior lightweights.

March 17

At Madison Square Garden Theatre, New York (ESPN), Jose Ramirez vs. Amir Imam, 12, for the vacant WBC World super lightweight title; Felix Verdejo vs Antonio Lozada Jr., 10, lightweights; Christopher Diaz vs. Miguel Beltran Jr., 10, super featherweights.

April 14

At London, Terry Flanagan vs. Maurice Hooker, 12, for the vacant WBO super lightweight title.

Comments ()