BC-BKC--BKC Glance,2nd Add

January 17, 2018 - 3:01 am

All Times EST
OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Murray St.51.833134.765
Belmont51.833136.684
Austin Peay51.833108.556
Jacksonville St.42.667136.684
Tennessee Tech42.667127.632
SIU-Edwardsville33.500710.412
E. Kentucky24.333811.421
SE Missouri24.333811.421
Tennessee St.24.333710.412
E. Illinois24.333611.353
UT Martin15.167613.316
Morehead St.15.167512.294

___

Thursday's Games

Jacksonville St. at Morehead St., 7 p.m.

Murray St. at Belmont, 7 p.m.

Tennessee Tech at E. Kentucky, 8 p.m.

SE Missouri at SIU-Edwardsville, 8 p.m.

UT Martin at E. Illinois, 8:30 p.m.

Austin Peay at Tennessee St., 8:30 p.m.

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Arizona41.800144.778
Stanford41.800108.556
UCLA42.667135.722
Southern Cal42.667136.684
Washington32.600135.722
Colorado33.500117.611
Arizona St.23.400143.824
Oregon23.400126.667
Oregon St.23.400107.588
Utah24.333107.588
Washington St.14.20098.529
California14.200711.389

___

Wednesday's Games

Arizona at California, 9 p.m.

Arizona St. at Stanford, 11 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Washington St. at Colorado, 8 p.m.

Southern Cal at Oregon, 9 p.m.

Washington at Utah, 10 p.m.

UCLA at Oregon St., 11 p.m.

PATRIOT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Bucknell51.833118.579
Boston U.51.83398.529
Army42.667116.647
Navy33.500127.632
Lehigh33.50089.471
Colgate33.50089.471
Loyola (Md.)33.500512.294
Lafayette24.333413.235
Holy Cross15.167413.235
American U.15.167413.235

___

Wednesday's Games

Bucknell at Loyola (Md.), 7 p.m.

American U. at Boston U., 7 p.m.

Colgate at Lehigh, 7 p.m.

Navy at Lafayette, 7 p.m.

Army at Holy Cross, 7:05 p.m.

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Auburn401.000161.941
Florida41.800125.706
Kentucky42.667144.778
Tennessee32.600124.750
Alabama32.600116.647
Georgia33.500125.706
South Carolina33.500126.667
Mississippi33.500108.556
Missouri22.500125.706
Mississippi St.23.400144.778
Arkansas23.400125.706
LSU23.400116.647
Texas A&M15.167126.667
Vanderbilt15.167612.333

___

Tuesday's Games

Georgia 61, LSU 60

Mississippi St. 80, Vanderbilt 62

Texas A&M 71, Mississippi 69

South Carolina 76, Kentucky 68

Wednesday's Games

Arkansas at Florida, 7 p.m.

Auburn at Alabama, 7 p.m.

Tennessee at Missouri, 9 p.m.

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
ETSU501.000144.778
Furman41.800135.722
UNC-Greensboro31.750125.706
Wofford31.750125.706
W. Carolina42.667810.444
Samford32.600711.389
Mercer23.40099.500
The Citadel14.200611.353
VMI05.000511.313
Chattanooga06.000613.316

___

Thursday's Games

Mercer at VMI, 7 p.m.

The Citadel at UNC-Greensboro, 7 p.m.

ETSU at Furman, 7 p.m.

Wofford at Samford, 8 p.m.

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Nicholls61.857128.600
New Orleans51.83389.471
Stephen F. Austin41.800153.833
Sam Houston St.41.800108.556
SE Louisiana41.800108.556
z-Abilene Christian42.667127.632
Cent. Arkansas33.500910.474
McNeese St.33.500710.412
Lamar23.400108.556
Texas A&M-CC15.167412.250
z-Incarnate Word05.000510.333
Houston Baptist05.000414.222
Northwestern St.05.000313.188

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Tuesday's Games

Nicholls 91, Texas A&M-CC 61

Wednesday's Games

Northwestern St. at Sam Houston St., 7:30 p.m.

Lamar at Incarnate Word, 8 p.m.

Stephen F. Austin at Abilene Christian, 8 p.m.

Houston Baptist at SE Louisiana, 8 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at New Orleans, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Jackson St.601.000910.474
Ark.-Pine Bluff501.000514.263
Alabama St.32.600314.176
Texas Southern32.600315.167
Grambling St.33.500712.368
Prairie View23.400514.263
Alabama A&M23.400216.111
Southern U.24.333613.316
z-Alcorn St.15.167514.263
MVSU05.000018.000

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

SUMMIT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
S. Dakota St.401.000165.762
South Dakota31.750155.750
Oral Roberts32.600713.350
Fort Wayne22.500138.619
N. Dakota St.22.500109.526
Denver13.250711.389
Nebraska-Omaha13.250614.300
W. Illinois03.00097.563

___

Tuesday's Games

North Dakota 86, N. Dakota St. 77

Wednesday's Games

Fort Wayne at W. Illinois, 8 p.m.

Oral Roberts at South Dakota, 8 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Denver at Nebraska-Omaha, 8:30 p.m.

SUN BELT CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Louisiana-Lafayette501.000153.833
Georgia Southern51.833145.737
Texas State51.833127.632
Georgia St.42.667136.684
Texas-Arlington33.500127.632
Appalachian St.33.500811.421
South Alabama23.40099.500
Troy23.400810.444
UALR24.333514.263
Louisiana-Monroe14.20079.438
Coastal Carolina15.167712.368
Arkansas St.15.167613.316

___

Thursday's Games

Coastal Carolina at South Alabama, 8:05 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at Texas-Arlington, 8:15 p.m.

Appalachian St. at Troy, 8:15 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at Texas State, 8:30 p.m.

WEST COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Saint Mary's (Cal)601.000172.895
Gonzaga601.000163.842
BYU42.667154.789
San Diego42.667135.722
Pacific42.667910.474
Santa Clara33.500612.333
San Francisco24.333109.526
Loyola Marymount15.167611.353
Portland06.000613.316
Pepperdine06.000315.167

___

Thursday's Games

Saint Mary's (Cal) at Gonzaga, 9 p.m.

Pepperdine at Pacific, 10 p.m.

Portland at San Diego, 10 p.m.

Loyola Marymount at BYU, 11 p.m.

Santa Clara at San Francisco, 11 p.m.

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
New Mexico St.301.000153.833
Utah Valley301.000145.737
z-Grand Canyon21.667126.667
Seattle21.667137.650
Rio Grande21.667109.526
CS Bakersfield03.000711.389
UMKC03.000514.263
Chicago St.03.000218.100

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Thursday's Games

CS Bakersfield at UMKC, 8 p.m.

Utah Valley at Rio Grande, 8 p.m.

Grand Canyon at Chicago St., 8:05 p.m.

Seattle at New Mexico St., 9 p.m.

Comments ()