BC-BKC--BKC Glance,1st Add

January 17, 2018 - 3:01 am

All Times EST
COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
William & Mary51.833125.706
Elon42.667127.632
Northeastern42.667117.611
Hofstra42.667117.611
Delaware42.667118.579
Towson33.500136.684
Coll. of Charleston33.500126.667
UNC-Wilmington24.333513.278
Drexel15.167712.368
James Madison06.000415.211

___

Thursday's Games

Northeastern at William & Mary, 7 p.m.

UNC-Wilmington at Coll. of Charleston, 7 p.m.

Delaware at Hofstra, 7 p.m.

Drexel at Towson, 7 p.m.

Elon at James Madison, 7 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Middle Tennessee501.000134.765
W. Kentucky501.000135.722
Old Dominion41.800134.765
UAB41.800135.722
Marshall32.600126.667
North Texas32.600108.556
FAU23.40089.471
FIU23.400810.444
Southern Miss.24.333910.474
UTSA24.333910.474
UTEP24.333711.389
Charlotte14.200511.313
Rice14.200414.222
Louisiana Tech15.167109.526

___

Thursday's Games

Old Dominion at FIU, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at FAU, 7 p.m.

North Texas at Louisiana Tech, 7:30 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at Marshall, 8 p.m.

Rice at Southern Miss., 8 p.m.

UAB at W. Kentucky, 9 p.m.

HORIZON LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Wright St.601.000145.737
N. Kentucky51.833126.667
Oakland43.571128.600
IUPUI43.571711.389
Ill.-Chicago33.500811.421
Youngstown St.33.500514.263
Green Bay35.375813.381
Milwaukee25.286911.450
Detroit25.286614.300
Cleveland St.15.167415.211

___

Tuesday's Games

IUPUI 81, Detroit 66

Thursday's Games

IUPUI at Cleveland St., 7 p.m.

Ill.-Chicago at Youngstown St., 7 p.m.

N. Kentucky at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

Wright St. at Green Bay, 8 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Penn301.000125.706
Yale101.00089.471
Harvard101.000610.375
Princeton21.66798.529
Brown01.00077.500
Dartmouth01.000410.286
Cornell02.00069.400
Columbia02.000312.200

___

Friday's Games

Yale at Brown, 8 p.m.

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Iona51.833117.611
Canisius51.833118.579
Rider42.667117.611
Niagara42.667118.579
Manhattan42.66799.500
Quinnipiac33.500612.333
Marist23.400413.235
St. Peter's24.33389.471
Monmouth (NJ)14.200512.294
Fairfield15.167611.353
Siena15.167514.263

___

Thursday's Games

Niagara at Quinnipiac, 7 p.m.

Marist at Siena, 7 p.m.

Rider at St. Peter's, 7:30 p.m.

Friday's Games

Iona at Monmouth (NJ), 7 p.m.

Canisius at Manhattan, 9 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Buffalo501.000135.722
Toledo41.800126.667
Ball St.32.600126.667
Bowling Green32.600126.667
W. Michigan32.600117.611
Kent St.32.60099.500
E. Michigan23.400117.611
N. Illinois23.40099.500
Miami (Ohio)23.40099.500
Cent. Michigan14.200126.667
Ohio14.20089.471
Akron14.20089.471

___

Tuesday's Games

Ball St. 82, Cent. Michigan 76

Kent St. 73, W. Michigan 71

Toledo 91, Ohio 57

Buffalo 95, N. Illinois 67

E. Michigan 63, Akron 49

Bowling Green 81, Miami (Ohio) 70

Friday's Games

Buffalo at W. Michigan, 7 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
NC Central401.000108.556
Bethune-Cookman401.000109.526
NC A&T301.000108.556
SC State31.750712.368
z-Savannah St.31.750613.316
Morgan St.32.600711.389
Hampton11.500611.353
Norfolk St.11.500314.176
Florida A&M23.400318.143
Md.-Eastern Shore14.200515.250
Coppin St.14.200119.050
Howard04.000317.150
Delaware St.05.000218.100

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Wednesday's Games

Norfolk St. at NC A&T, 7:30 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Drake52.714119.550
Loyola of Chicago42.667144.778
Missouri St.42.667145.737
Bradley33.500136.684
S. Illinois33.500118.579
Illinois St.33.50099.500
Indiana St.33.500810.444
Evansville24.333127.632
Valparaiso24.333118.579
N. Iowa25.286109.526

___

Tuesday's Games

N. Iowa 68, Drake 54

Wednesday's Games

Bradley at Illinois St., 7 p.m.

Indiana St. at Evansville, 8 p.m.

S. Illinois at Loyola of Chicago, 8 p.m.

Valparaiso at Missouri St., 8 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Nevada501.000163.842
Boise St.51.833153.833
San Diego St.32.600115.688
Fresno St.33.500136.684
Utah St.33.500109.526
Colorado St.33.500109.526
New Mexico33.500811.421
UNLV22.500134.765
Wyoming23.400117.611
Air Force14.200710.412
San Jose St.06.000314.176

___

Wednesday's Games

Utah St. at Boise St., 9 p.m.

Air Force at Colorado St., 9 p.m.

New Mexico at UNLV, 10 p.m.

Nevada at San Jose St., 10:30 p.m.

Fresno St. at San Diego St., 11 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Robert Morris51.833118.579
Wagner42.667116.647
St. Francis (Pa.)42.667107.588
Mount St. Mary's42.667109.526
LIU Brooklyn33.500811.421
St. Francis Brooklyn33.500612.333
CCSU24.333910.474
Sacred Heart24.333712.368
Fairleigh Dickinson24.333512.294
Bryant15.167217.105

___

Thursday's Games

Robert Morris at Sacred Heart, 6 p.m.

Mount St. Mary's at St. Francis Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at CCSU, 7 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at Wagner, 7 p.m.

Bryant at LIU Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

Comments ()