BC-BKC--BKC Glance,1st Add

January 14, 2018 - 3:02 am

All Times EST
COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
William & Mary51.833125.706
Elon42.667127.632
Northeastern42.667117.611
Hofstra42.667117.611
Delaware42.667118.579
Towson33.500136.684
Coll. of Charleston33.500126.667
UNC-Wilmington24.333513.278
Drexel15.167712.368
James Madison06.000415.211

___

Saturday's Games

Towson 99, William & Mary 73

Hofstra 91, Drexel 86

Delaware 61, James Madison 60

Elon 63, Coll. of Charleston 58

Northeastern 81, UNC-Wilmington 77, OT

CONFERENCE USA
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Middle Tennessee501.000134.765
W. Kentucky501.000135.722
Old Dominion41.800134.765
UAB41.800135.722
Marshall32.600126.667
North Texas32.600108.556
FAU23.40089.471
FIU23.400810.444
Southern Miss.24.333910.474
UTSA24.333910.474
UTEP24.333711.389
Charlotte14.200511.313
Rice14.200414.222
Louisiana Tech15.167109.526

___

Saturday's Games

FAU 73, UTSA 69

North Texas 85, Rice 78

UAB 74, Louisiana Tech 62

Middle Tennessee 69, Southern Miss. 49

Old Dominion 82, Marshall 76

W. Kentucky 73, Charlotte 63

UTEP 72, FIU 68

HORIZON LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Wright St.501.000135.722
N. Kentucky41.800116.647
Ill.-Chicago32.600810.444
Youngstown St.32.600513.278
Oakland33.500118.579
IUPUI33.500611.353
Milwaukee24.333910.474
Detroit24.333613.316
Green Bay25.286713.350
Cleveland St.14.200414.222

___

Monday, Jan. 15

Youngstown St. at Wright St., 4 p.m.

Cleveland St. at N. Kentucky, 7:30 p.m.

Oakland at Ill.-Chicago, 8 p.m.

Milwaukee at Green Bay, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 16

Detroit at IUPUI, 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Penn301.000125.706
Yale101.00089.471
Harvard101.000610.375
Princeton21.66798.529
Brown01.00077.500
Dartmouth01.000410.286
Cornell02.00069.400
Columbia02.000312.200

___

Saturday's Games

Boston College 86, Dartmouth 72

Princeton 91, Cornell 54

Penn 77, Columbia 71

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Rider41.800116.647
Iona41.800107.588
Canisius41.800108.556
Manhattan42.66799.500
Niagara32.600108.556
Quinnipiac33.500612.333
St. Peter's23.40088.500
Marist23.400413.235
Monmouth (NJ)13.250511.313
Fairfield15.167611.353
Siena15.167514.263

___

Saturday's Games

Marist 95, Fairfield 89, OT

Manhattan 72, Siena 61

Sunday's Games

Rider at Iona, 1 p.m.

Monmouth (NJ) at Canisius, 2 p.m.

St. Peter's at Niagara, 2 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Buffalo401.000125.706
W. Michigan31.750116.647
Toledo31.750116.647
Ball St.22.500116.647
Bowling Green22.500116.647
N. Illinois22.50098.529
Miami (Ohio)22.50098.529
Kent St.22.50089.471
Cent. Michigan13.250125.706
E. Michigan13.250107.588
Ohio13.25088.500
Akron13.25088.500

___

Saturday's Games

Buffalo 82, Miami (Ohio) 66

Akron 80, Bowling Green 78

N. Illinois 72, E. Michigan 66

Toledo 93, Cent. Michigan 82

W. Michigan 73, Ball St. 58

Tuesday, Jan. 16

Toledo at Ohio, 7 p.m.

W. Michigan at Kent St., 7 p.m.

N. Illinois at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Akron at E. Michigan, 7 p.m.

Bowling Green at Miami (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Cent. Michigan at Ball St., 7 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Bethune-Cookman401.00099.500
NC Central301.00098.529
NC A&T201.00098.529
Morgan St.31.750710.412
SC State21.667612.333
z-Savannah St.21.667513.278
Hampton11.500611.353
Norfolk St.11.500313.188
Md.-Eastern Shore13.250514.263
Florida A&M13.250218.100
Coppin St.13.250118.053
Howard03.000316.158
Delaware St.04.000217.105

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Saturday's Games

NC A&T 69, Morgan St. 67

Bethune-Cookman 99, Florida A&M 81

SC State 91, Howard 88, OT

NC Central 81, Coppin St. 61

Savannah St. 87, Md.-Eastern Shore 59

Monday, Jan. 15

Morgan St. at NC Central, 4 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman at Stetson, 4 p.m.

Coppin St. at NC A&T, 7:30 p.m.

Md.-Eastern Shore at SC State, 7:30 p.m.

Howard at Savannah St., 8 p.m.

Delaware St. at Florida A&M, 8 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Drake51.833118.579
Loyola of Chicago42.667144.778
Missouri St.32.600135.722
Indiana St.32.60089.471
Bradley33.500136.684
S. Illinois33.500118.579
Illinois St.33.50099.500
Evansville24.333127.632
Valparaiso24.333118.579
N. Iowa15.16799.500

___

Saturday's Games

Loyola of Chicago 81, Bradley 65

Drake 81, Evansville 65

S. Illinois 74, Illinois St. 70

N. Iowa 81, Valparaiso 76

Sunday's Games

Indiana St. at Missouri St., 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 16

Drake at N. Iowa, 8 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Nevada501.000163.842
Boise St.51.833153.833
San Diego St.32.600115.688
Fresno St.33.500136.684
Utah St.33.500109.526
Colorado St.33.500109.526
New Mexico33.500811.421
UNLV22.500134.765
Wyoming23.400117.611
Air Force14.200710.412
San Jose St.06.000314.176

___

Saturday's Games

Colorado St. 78, Wyoming 73

Air Force 78, San Jose St. 71

Fresno St. 89, New Mexico 80

Nevada 83, Utah St. 57

Boise St. 83, San Diego St. 80

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Robert Morris51.833118.579
Wagner42.667116.647
St. Francis (Pa.)42.667107.588
Mount St. Mary's42.667109.526
LIU Brooklyn33.500811.421
St. Francis Brooklyn33.500612.333
CCSU24.333910.474
Sacred Heart24.333712.368
Fairleigh Dickinson24.333512.294
Bryant15.167217.105

___

Saturday's Games

Mount St. Mary's 81, St. Francis (Pa.) 80, OT

CCSU 80, Bryant 76

Sacred Heart 92, St. Francis Brooklyn 52

Robert Morris 81, Fairleigh Dickinson 75

LIU Brooklyn 69, Wagner 67

Comments ()
READ MORE READ LESS